We will work today

Are you lifting up the fallen

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Are you lifting up the fallen
Title: We will work today
Author: Grace Glenn
Refrain First Line: We will trust and work today

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements