Lead me higher

Lead me, O my heavenly Father

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 5 hymnals

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Lead me, O my heavenly Father
Title: Lead me higher
Author: Grace Glenn
Refrain First Line: Lead me, O my heavenly

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements