Watch and Pray

Let us watch and pray till the gloom of morning

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Let us watch and pray till the gloom of morning
Title: Watch and Pray
Author: L. M. Bateman
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements