O wonderful Gethsemane

O wonderful Gethsemane

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: O wonderful Gethsemane
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: For me, for me

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements