There's a precious fountain flowing

There's a precious fountain flowing

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: There's a precious fountain flowing
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Theme of song and sacred story



Advertisements