Singing, singing, singing

There's one thing up in heaven

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 4 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: There's one thing up in heaven
Title: Singing, singing, singing
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: 'Tis singing, singing

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements