The rock that is higher

Unto the Rock that is higher

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Unto the Rock that is higher
Title: The rock that is higher
Author: Grace Glenn
Refrain First Line: Unto the rock that was smitten



Advertisements