Children of the Lord

We are little children, children of the Lord

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: We are little children, children of the Lord
Title: Children of the Lord
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: We'll answer in the morning
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements