I want to go there, don't you

We read of a land of the pure and the free

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 3 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: We read of a land of the pure and the free
Title: I want to go there, don't you
Author: L. M. Bateman

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 3 of 3)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Gospel Sunshine #d170
Songs of the Blessed Hope #d245
Waves of Praise #d121
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements