We're the victors now forever

We're the victors now forever

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 3 hymnals

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: We're the victors now forever
Author: Grace Glenn
Refrain First Line: We're the victors through the triumphs

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 3 of 3)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Grace and Glory: a choice collection of sacred songs, original and selected, for Sabbath-schools, revivals, etc. #10Page Scan
Songs of Gratitude #d148
Songs of Gratitude, a Collection of New Songs for Sunday Schools and Worshiping Assemblies #50Page Scan
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements