What a morning that will be

What a morning that will be

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: What a morning that will be
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Then, awake and swell the song
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements