Father, lead thou me

What though the morning be fair and bright

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 3 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: What though the morning be fair and bright
Title: Father, lead thou me
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Lead thou me

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements