Song of the Reapers

[Where are the seeds we scattered in the springtime

Author: Mrs. L. M. Bateman
Tune: [Where are the seeds we scattered in the springtime]
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: Mrs. L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: [Where are the seeds we scattered in the springtime
Title: Song of the Reapers
Author: Mrs. L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: No, never lost or by God forgotten

Timeline




Advertisements