Make each other happy, children

Author: L. M. Beal Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Make each other happy, children
Author: L. M. Beal Bateman
Refrain First Line: Happy, happy, happy

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 4 of 4)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Joy and Gladness #d72
Joy and Gladness for the Sunday School and Home #d72
Songs of Glory, No.2: a collection of beautiful songs for Sunday Schools and the Family Circle #23Page Scan
The Song Feast No. 1 #d52



Advertisements