I Will be with Thee

Mid the tempest and storm, mid the wave and the gale

Author: L. M. Bateman
Tune: [Mid the tempest and storm, mid the wave and the gale]
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Mid the tempest and storm, mid the wave and the gale
Title: I Will be with Thee
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Though the rivers be deep
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements