Standard Bearers

Author: Mrs. L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: We may all be standard bearers
Title: Standard Bearers
Author: Mrs. L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Though the fight be fierce

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 4 of 4)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Heart Songs : For Sunday Schools #95Page Scan
Songs of Glory, No.2: a collection of beautiful songs for Sunday Schools and the Family Circle #76Page Scan
Songs of Gratitude #d144
Songs of Gratitude, a Collection of New Songs for Sunday Schools and Worshiping Assemblies #76Page Scan
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements