We need your help. Hymnary does two fundraising drives a year. These two drives raise critical funds that keep us running and help us make improvements. Please consider a gift today to ensure that this site is available for many years to come.

To donate online, please use the Calvin University secure giving site. If you'd like to make a gift by check, please send it to: Hymnary.org, Calvin University, 3201 Burton Street SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546.

Wenn Alle untreu werden, So bleib ich dir doch treu

Author: Georg Friedrich Phillip von Hardenberg (Novalis)

Pseudonym: Novalis. See also Novalis, 1772-1801 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Hardenberg, Georg Friedrich Philipp von, was son of Baron Heinrich Ulrich Erasmus von Hardenberg, director of the Saxon Saltworks at Weissenfels. He was born May 2, 1772, at his father's estate of Widerstedt or Ober-Wiederstäd, near Eisleben. In the autumn of 1790 he entered the University of Jena, then went to Leipzig, and finally to Wittenberg. After concluding his studies, he went, in the end of 1794, to Tennstädt, near Erfurt, in order to learn administrative business under Kreisamtmann Just. In the autumn of 1797 he entered the School of Mines at Freiberg in Saxony, and in the autumn… Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Wenn Alle untreu werden, So bleib ich dir doch treu
Author: Georg Friedrich Phillip von Hardenberg (Novalis)
Language: German
Copyright: Public Domain

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 31 of 31)

Das neue Gemeinschaftliche Gesangbuch, zum ... der Lutherischen und Reformirten Gemeinden in Nord-Amerika ... neuen Anhg. #d351

Page Scan

Deutsches Gesang- und Choralbuch #a169

Deutsches Gesangbuch der Bisch. Methodisten-Kirche #d550

Deutsches Gesangbuch fuer die evangelisch-lutherische Kirche in den Vereinigten Staaten. Verbesserte Ausg. #d549

Page Scan

Deutsches Gesangbuch für die Evangelisch-Luterische Kirche in den Vereinigten Staaten #446

Page Scan

Deutsches Gesangbuch für die Evangelisch-Luterische Kirche in den Vereinigten Staaten #446

Page Scan

Deutsches Gesangbuch #169

Page Scan

Deutsches Gesangbuch #169

Page Scan

Deutsches Gesangbuch #446

Page Scan

Evangelisches Gesangbuch #320

Gesang und Melodienbuch #d639

Gesangbuch der evangelisch-Lutherischen St. Markus Kirche #d334

Page Scan

Gesangbuch der Evangelischen Kirche #382

Page Scan

Gesangbuch der Zionsgemeinde zu Baltimore #165

Gesangbuch fuer die Evangelisch-protestantischen Gemeinden von Nord-Amerika #d182

Page Scan

Gesangbuch in Mennoniten-Gemeinden in Kirche und Haus #398

Glockenklänge #d187

Page Scan

Glockenklänge #72

Page Scan

Gute Botschaft #183

Page Scan

Jugendharfe #137

Kirchenbuch der Ev.- Luth.-Christus Gemeinde, in New York #d821

Page Scan

Liederkranz für Sonntags-Schulen und Jugend-Vereine #231

Psalterlust fuer die Christliche Jugend #d249

Psalterlust fuer die Christliche Jugend. Rev. #ad249

Page Scan

Sonntagsschul-Gesangbuch der Reformirten Kirche in den Vereinigten Staaten #87

Sonntagsschul-Gesangbuch der Reformirten Kirchen in den Vereinigten Staaten #d286

Unser Liederhort. I Teil. Sammlung auserlesener Lieder ... #d311

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements


It looks like you are using an ad-blocker. Ad revenue helps keep us running. Please consider white-listing Hymnary.org or subscribing to eliminate ads entirely and help support Hymnary.org.