Teach the nations

All the world is thirsting

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: All the world is thirsting
Title: Teach the nations
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Hungering and thirsting
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements