As a vine

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: As a clinging, tender branch
Title: As a vine
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Just as a vine, a tender vine



Advertisements