Grace, love and communion

As now from the courts of his house we depart

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 5 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: As now from the courts of his house we depart
Title: Grace, love and communion
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Though sad words of parting must often be said

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 5 of 5)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Banner of Love, Complete (No. 1, 2, 3 & 4 Combined) #d4
Crowning Theme #d6
Crowning Theme; Nos. 1 and 2 combined #d8
Gospel Light, or Hymns and Tunes for all Occasions of Christian Work and Worship #d22
Zion's Battle Cry #d6



Advertisements