Come to the rock

Athirst upon earth's weary wilderness

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Athirst upon earth's weary wilderness
Title: Come to the rock
Author: Grace Glenn
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements