Awake, proclaim your King

Awake, awake, ye slumbering hosts of Zion

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Awake, awake, ye slumbering hosts of Zion
Title: Awake, proclaim your King
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Then awake, then awake, sing aloud and tell
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements