Come, when the morn with rosy

Come, when the morn with rosy

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Come, when the morn with rosy
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Praise him, praise him
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements