The shadow of the cross

God forbid that I should glory In the work of human hands

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: God forbid that I should glory In the work of human hands
Title: The shadow of the cross
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: In the shadow of the cross
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements