Have you heard, O, have you heard, Is your heart

Have you heard, O, have you heard, Is your heart

Author: L. M. Bateman
Tune: [Have you heard, O, have you heard]
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Have you heard, O, have you heard, Is your heart
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: 'Tis the word, all woe repelling

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 2 of 2)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
All Hail #d53
Songs of the Pentecost for the Forward Gospel Movement #108Page Scan



Advertisements