If I Were a Twinkling Star

Author: Mrs. L. M. Beal Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: If I were a beautiful twinkling star
Title: If I Were a Twinkling Star
Author: Mrs. L. M. Beal Bateman
Refrain First Line: Though sun or moon I could not be

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 9 of 9)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Glory and Praise: a collection of beautiful Sunday-school songs selected chiefly from The children's hallelujah #35Page Scan
Grateful Praise: a collection of new songs for the Sunday-school #33Page Scan
Hymns for the King's Children #d47
Jewels for Little Singers #d21
Joy and Praise #113Page Scan
Junior Carols: a collection of sacred songs for Junior Societies, Sunday Schools, the Home Circle #104Page Scan
Praise and Rejoicing #d48
Religious Education Music Manual #d61
The Voice of Joy: A Collection of New Songs for the Sunday-School #21Page Scan
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements