In his name O blessed banner

In his name O blessed banner

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: In his name O blessed banner
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: In his name, O banner guide us
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements