I Glory Only in the Cross

In the cross of Christ I glory, Only in the cross!

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: In the cross of Christ I glory, Only in the cross!
Title: I Glory Only in the Cross
Author: Grace Glenn
Refrain First Line: In the cross of christ I glory
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements