Jesus came to guide thee true

Jesus came to guide thee true

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Jesus came to guide thee true
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Closely walking, wilt thou
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements