Christ our King

Jesus is the children's King

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Jesus is the children's King
Title: Christ our King
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: We're coming, sound
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements