Closer than a brother

Jesus, Savior, thou art nearer

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Jesus, Savior, thou art nearer
Title: Closer than a brother
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Save, O save us from all ill

Timeline




Advertisements