Jesus, we would trust in thee

Jesus, we would trust in thee

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Jesus, we would trust in thee
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Unto thee, dear Lord, we come

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements