Saved by the love of Jesus

Life is like a sunlit stream

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Life is like a sunlit stream
Title: Saved by the love of Jesus
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: He is mine, and his am I
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements