Able and willing to save

Mercy in Jesus, my brother

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Mercy in Jesus, my brother
Title: Able and willing to save
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Jesus is able and willing
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements