O take us up close to thy heart

O take us up close to thy heart

Author: Grace Glenn
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: Grace Glenn

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: O take us up close to thy heart
Author: Grace Glenn
Refrain First Line: Away from the world



Advertisements