O the wondrous love of Jesus (Bateman)

O the wondrous love of Jesus (Bateman)

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: O the wondrous love of Jesus (Bateman)
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Hallelujah, I will praise him
Publication Date: 1893
Copyright: This text in in the public domain in the United States because it was published before 1923.
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements