Hymnary Friends,

We don't often ask for money.

But, before you hit the "close" button on this box, please consider a donation to keep Hymnary.org going.

You are one of more than half a million people who come here every month: worship leaders, hymnologists, hymn lovers and many more. Here at Hymnary.org, you have free access to the most complete database of North American hymnody on the planet. But this project does not come without a cost, and we have limited sources of revenue.

So if you benefit from Hymnary.org, would you please consider a donation today? Even small amounts help, and they also let us know you're behind us and support what we do.

You can make your tax-deductible contribution by sending a check to Hymnary.org at 3201 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546, or you can click the Donate button below to be taken to a secure site.

On behalf of the entire Hymnary.org team,
Harry Plantinga

All is well

Author: Mrs. L. M. Beal Bateman (Grace Glenn)

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Savior, grant me rest and peace
Title: All is well
Author: Mrs. L. M. Beal Bateman (Grace Glenn)

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 14 of 14)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Christian Hymns #d241
Christian Hymns III #d304
Great Songs of the Church #d301
Great Songs of the Church #262Page Scan
Joy and Gladness #d104
Joy and Gladness for the Sunday School and Home #d102
New Christian Hymn and Tune Book. Word ed. #d84
Sacred Selections for the Church #406
Songs of Glory, No.2: a collection of beautiful songs for Sunday Schools and the Family Circle #95Page Scan
Songs of Gratitude #d105
Songs of Gratitude, a Collection of New Songs for Sunday Schools and Worshiping Assemblies #45Page Scan
Songs We Love #d19
The More Perfect Gospel Hymnal, a Revision of the Cross and Resurrection in Song #d204
The New Alphabetical Hymnal: Great Songs of the Church No. 2. 35th ed. #d331
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements