Jesus, Guardian and Friend

The world is wide before me

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: The world is wide before me
Title: Jesus, Guardian and Friend
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Jesus, ever watchful, guard
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us