Blessed Christ of Galilee

There's a far off path I should like to find

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: There's a far off path I should like to find
Title: Blessed Christ of Galilee
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: I should like to walk with thee

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements