My wayside palms

Under the shade of Elim's palm trees

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Under the shade of Elim's palm trees
Title: My wayside palms
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Courage be the journey
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements