Be in our midst today

We haste to thy temple, O Father

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 7 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: We haste to thy temple, O Father
Title: Be in our midst today
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Greet with thy presence

Timeline

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements