My eyes see Jesus

Weak and humble, Lord, am I

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Weak and humble, Lord, am I
Title: My eyes see Jesus
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: When thou passest by this way
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements