Song of the reapers

Where are the seeds we scattered in the

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Where are the seeds we scattered in the
Title: Song of the reapers
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: No, never lost or by God forgotten
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements