Church of God, whose conquering legions

Church of God, whose conquering legions

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 6 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: Church of God, whose conquering legions
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Lift ye, then, the glorious banner

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 6 of 6)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Christian Work-songs #d26
Songs of the Golden: a collection of original and selected songs for the Sunday school and young people's meeting #158Page Scan
Sunday School Hymns No. 2 #21Page Scan
Sunday School Hymns No. 2 (Canadian ed.) #21Page Scan
Sunday School Hymns No.2 #d14
The Master's Praise: a collection of songs for the Sunday-school #110Page Scan
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements