Your golden crown

O lift up your eyes, see the Day-star arise

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 1 hymnal

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: O lift up your eyes, see the Day-star arise
Title: Your golden crown
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: Look aloft to the skies
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements