Light of life

O Lord, thy word to me is sweet

Author: L. M. Bateman
Published in 2 hymnals

Author: L. M. Bateman

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn She was born on De­cem­ber 1843 in Mi­chi­gan.  Go to person page >

Text Information

First Line: O Lord, thy word to me is sweet
Title: Light of life
Author: L. M. Bateman
Refrain First Line: O Light of life

Timeline

Instances

Instances (1 - 2 of 2)Text InfoTune InfoTextScoreFlexScoreAudioPage Scan
Gems and Jewels #80Page Scan
Zion's Praises (1st ed.) #163Page Scan
Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements