Planning worship?
Check out our sister site, ZeteoSearch.org,
for 20+ additional resources related to your search.
Person Name | Topics | Lectionary Weeks |
---|---|---|
Nolan Williams | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 26-July 2 | |
William F. Sherwin | Year A, C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, Trinity Sunday; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October, 2-8 | |
Frances Elizabeth Cox | 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A; 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year C | |
Reginald Heber | Seasonal Music Ordinary Time | |
Richard Redhead | Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, July 31-August 6; Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September, 11-17 | |
Mary Louise Bringle | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, July 31-August 6; Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, July 3-9; Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 18-24; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, July 24-30; Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, November 6-12 | |
William Kethe | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 12-18 (if ater Trinity Sunday) | |
Herman G. Stuempfle | Ordinary Time, Twenty-Fifth Sunday B; Ordinary Time, Twenty-Seventh Sunday C; Ordinary Time, Twenty-Eighth Sunday B; Ordinary Time, Twenty-Ninth Sunday B | |
Joseph A. Seiss | Seasonal Music Ordinary Time | |
Charles William Everest | Ordinary Time, Twelfth Sunday C; Ordinary Time, Thirteenth Sunday A; Ordinary Time, Twenty-Second Sunday A; Ordinary Time, Twenty-Fourth Sunday B | |
Timothy T'ingfang Lew | 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A; 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A | |
Albert F. Bayly | 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B | |
Barney Elliott Warren | Year B, Ordinary Time, Trinity Sunday | |
Orin Johnson | Year A, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 9th Sunday; Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, May 29-June 4 | |
Frederick William Faber | Ordinary Time 11, Year C; Ordinary Time 16, Year B; Ordinary Time 25, Year A | |
Fred Kaan | Ordinary Time, Twenty-Third Sunday A | |
George J. Elvey | Ordinary Time 16, Year A | |
James Leith Macbeth Bain | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 9-15; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 17-23 | |
Johann Jakob Schütz | 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A; 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year C | |
Ignaz Franz | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 4-10 | |
Thomas Olivers | Ordinary Time 32, Year C | |
William Croft | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, November, 13-19; Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 23-29; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 9-15 | |
John Goss | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 11-17; Year B, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 8th Sunday; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, May 24-May 28 (if after Trinity Sunday); Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, August 21-27 | |
Iona Community | Year A, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 2nd Sunday | |
Jane Borthwick | Ordinary Time, Twelfth Sunday A; Ordinary Time, Thirty-Second Sunday C | |
Melchior Vulpius | Year A, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 3rd Sunday | |
M. M. Wells | Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 16-22 | |
John H. Stockton | Year B, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 5th Sunday | |
Owen Alstott | Seasonal Music Ordinary Time | |
Delores Dufner | Ordinary Time, Seventeenth Sunday B; Ordinary Time, Eighteenth Sunday B | |
Conrad Kocher | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, August 14-20 | |
Richard Proulx | Ordinary Time 12, Year B; Ordinary Time 19, Year A | |
Douglas Gay | Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, July 17-23 | |
Shannon Cerneka | Year A, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 9th Sunday; Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, May 29-June 4 | |
Catherine Winkworth | Seasonal Music Ordinary Time | |
Christopher M. Idle | Seasonal Music Ordinary Time | |
Horatius Bonar | Ordinary Time 31, Year C | |
Henry Alford | Ordinary Time 16, Year A | |
John Bacchus Dykes | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 9-15; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 17-23 | |
Lowell Mason | Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, November 13-19; Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, November 6-12 | |
James Montgomery | Year A, Ordinary Time after Epiphany, 3rd Sunday | |
Caroline M. Noel | Ordinary Time 26, Year A | |
Robert Lowry | Ordinary Time, Thirty-Third Sunday C | |
Jacques Berthier | Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 30-November 5; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 4-10; Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 5-11 (if after Trinity Sunday); Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 25-October 1 | |
Sylvia G. Dunstan | 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A; 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B; 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year C | |
Samuel Sebastian Wesley | 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A; 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B; 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year C | |
E. H. Plumptre | 10th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year C; 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A; 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year C; 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B; 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B; 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B; 7th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B | |
H. W. Baker | Year A, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 9-15; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 17-23 | |
J. M. Neale | Ordinary Time 9, Year A; Ordinary Time 27, Year A | |
John Wesley | Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, October 30-November 5; Year B, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 4-10; Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, June 5-11 (if after Trinity Sunday); Year C, Ordinary Time after Pentecost, September 25-October 1 |